Battle of the Burgh 8 or What Have You

Standings after 7 rounds

Standings: By Team - By Individual (Top Neg-5) - By Round

PPG Leaders GP +15 +10 -5 Pts PPG PP20H TU/-5
1. Wang, State College A (Nalichowski Bracket) 7.0 7 40 4 485 69.29 67.83 11.75
2. Sean Stankovich, Bishop Canevin A (Nalichowski Bracket) 7.0 3 37 5 390 55.71 53.79 8.00
3. Dane Peterson, Kane (Nalichowski Bracket) 7.0 2 31 4 320 45.71 44.76 8.25
4. Sigma Prime, Bishop McCort ALPHA FORCE (Nalichowski Bracket) 7.0 1 34 10 305 43.57 42.36 3.50
5. Mao Zedong, McDowell (Pozun Bracket) 7.0 3 30 6 315 45.00 41.18 5.50
6. Kyle Rainier / Rooster Cogburne, Fisher Catholic A (Pozun Bracket) 7.0 1 29 6 275 39.29 39.57 5.00
7. Grant S. May / Ms. Baenie, Shady Side A (Pozun Bracket) 7.0 6 21 6 270 38.57 37.76 4.50
8. Zhang, State College A (Nalichowski Bracket) 7.0 5 21 3 270 38.57 37.76 8.67
9. Sam, Schenley (Nalichowski Bracket) 5.0 1 17 1 180 36.00 36.36 18.00
10. Gwendolyn, State College B (Pozun Bracket) 7.0 3 23 8 235 33.57 32.41 3.25
11. Bunbury, State College B (Pozun Bracket) 7.0 1 22 2 225 32.14 31.03 11.50
12. Steven Wellstead / Brock, Fisher Catholic A (Pozun Bracket) 7.0 1 23 6 215 30.71 30.94 4.00
13. Joel Yarmesch / Patroclus, Fisher Catholic B (Nalichowski Bracket) 7.0 3 18 9 180 25.71 25.00 2.33
14. Andrew Watkins / Plan A, Shady Side A (Pozun Bracket) 7.0 1 16 0 175 25.00 24.48 N/A
15. Erich Wery'ha;, Bishop Canevin B (Pozun Bracket) 5.5 0 15 1 145 26.58 24.17 15.00
16. Phil, McDowell (Pozun Bracket) 7.0 2 16 3 175 25.00 22.88 6.00
17. Cecily, State College B (Pozun Bracket) 7.0 3 13 4 155 22.14 21.38 4.00
18. Carlos Lopez, North Allegheny (Pozun Bracket) 7.0 2 19 15 145 20.71 20.28 1.40
19. Reid Van Lehn / Plan B, Shady Side A (Pozun Bracket) 7.0 3 12 4 145 20.71 20.28 3.75
20. Vlad Bladicov, Bishop McCort BETA TORQUE (Pozun Bracket) 5.5 1 10 0 115 20.91 19.83 N/A
21. Mary Sirianni, Kane (Nalichowski Bracket) 7.0 2 12 2 140 20.00 19.58 7.00
22. Yao, State College A (Nalichowski Bracket) 7.0 3 14 10 135 19.29 18.88 1.70
23. Steve Ziemak, North Allegheny (Pozun Bracket) 7.0 2 12 4 130 18.57 18.18 3.50
24. Rebecca Hirsh, Westmont Hilltop B (Nalichowski Bracket) 6.5 0 12 1 115 17.62 16.79 12.00
25. Whipped Cream Paparazzi, Bishop McCort ALPHA FORCE (Nalichowski Bracket) 7.0 2 10 2 120 17.14 16.67 6.00
26. Kevin Doubleday / Cassidy, Shady Side B (Nalichowski Bracket) 6.0 1 12 6 105 17.50 16.54 2.17
27. Mike Sargent, Westmont Hilltop A (Pozun Bracket) 7.0 5 11 14 115 16.43 15.23 1.14
28. Jiang, State College A (Nalichowski Bracket) 7.0 4 5 1 105 15.00 14.69 9.00
29. Christy Rosati, Bishop Canevin A (Nalichowski Bracket) 5.0 0 7 0 70 14.00 13.59 N/A
30. Chase Turner / Grant, Fisher Catholic A (Pozun Bracket) 3.5 0 5 1 45 12.95 13.04 5.00
31. Spectre, Bishop Canevin B (Pozun Bracket) 6.5 0 9 0 90 13.85 12.68 N/A
32. Rachel Chalich, Bishop McCort BETA TORQUE (Pozun Bracket) 7.0 1 9 2 95 13.57 12.67 5.00
33. Kate, Schenley (Nalichowski Bracket) 5.0 0 7 2 60 12.00 12.37 3.50
34. Adam Levine / Plan C, Shady Side A (Pozun Bracket) 7.0 0 10 3 85 12.14 11.89 3.33
35. Eva, Schenley (Nalichowski Bracket) 5.0 1 5 2 55 11.00 11.46 3.00
36. Katy Finck / Selene, Fisher Catholic B (Nalichowski Bracket) 7.0 0 9 2 80 11.43 11.11 4.50
37. Jill Guinan / Artemis, Fisher Catholic B (Nalichowski Bracket) 7.0 0 8 0 80 11.43 11.11 N/A
38. Bunny Lebowski, Bishop McCort ALPHA FORCE (Nalichowski Bracket) 4.9 0 5 0 50 10.25 9.90 N/A
39. Yellow Dart, McDowell (Pozun Bracket) 7.0 0 8 3 65 9.29 8.50 2.67
40. Nikihita Dharbhamulla, Westmont Hilltop B (Nalichowski Bracket) 5.5 0 5 1 45 8.18 7.96 5.00
41. Ryan Griffin / Achilles, Fisher Catholic B (Nalichowski Bracket) 7.0 0 6 1 55 7.86 7.64 6.00
42. Utsav Bhat, Westmont Hilltop A (Pozun Bracket) 5.5 2 2 1 45 8.18 7.56 4.00
43. Christine Kennedy / Nikki, Fisher Catholic A (Pozun Bracket) 7.0 0 6 2 50 7.14 7.19 3.00
44. Wennie Tabib, Westmont Hilltop B (Nalichowski Bracket) 6.5 0 5 1 45 6.95 6.62 5.00
45. Anthony Horner, Bishop McCort BETA TORQUE (Pozun Bracket) 5.1 0 4 1 35 6.93 6.42 4.00
46. Swami, McDowell (Pozun Bracket) 3.5 0 3 1 25 7.14 6.41 3.00
47. Kevin Cullen, Bishop Canevin A (Nalichowski Bracket) 5.0 0 3 0 30 6.00 5.83 N/A
48. David Shellhammer, Westmont Hilltop A (Pozun Bracket) 4.0 0 3 1 25 6.24 5.81 3.00
49. Algernon, State College B (Pozun Bracket) 5.0 0 3 0 30 6.00 5.77 N/A
50. Allyce, Schenley (Nalichowski Bracket) 5.0 0 3 1 25 5.00 5.26 3.00
51. Aishwarya Arjunan, North Allegheny (Pozun Bracket) 2.0 0 1 0 10 5.00 4.55 N/A
52. Habib Awan / Mr. T, Westmont Hilltop A (Pozun Bracket) 5.5 0 9 13 25 4.55 4.24 0.69
53. Dan Gore, Westmont Hilltop A (Pozun Bracket) 7.0 0 5 4 30 4.29 3.97 1.25
54. Mark Larghans, North Allegheny (Pozun Bracket) 7.0 0 4 3 25 3.57 3.50 1.33
55. Tim Fazzzio, Bishop Canevin B (Pozun Bracket) 5.5 0 2 0 20 3.61 3.33 N/A
56. Rich Kester / Sundance, Shady Side B (Nalichowski Bracket) 6.0 0 5 6 20 3.33 3.15 0.83
57. Brock Rozich, Westmont Hilltop B (Nalichowski Bracket) 5.0 0 2 1 15 2.98 2.91 2.00
58. Largo, McDowell (Pozun Bracket) 3.5 0 1 0 10 2.86 2.67 N/A
59. Kyle Nelson, Kane (Nalichowski Bracket) 4.6 0 1 0 10 2.19 2.13 N/A
60. Sadia Rharbartie, Westmont Hilltop B (Nalichowski Bracket) 4.5 0 1 0 10 2.24 2.11 N/A
61. Phillip Engelken, Kane (Nalichowski Bracket) 5.0 0 1 0 10 2.00 1.96 N/A
62. Alaina Hartman, Bishop Canevin A (Nalichowski Bracket) 5.0 0 1 0 10 2.00 1.92 N/A
63. Todd Azzarello, Bishop McCort BETA TORQUE (Pozun Bracket) 5.5 0 1 0 10 1.82 1.69 N/A
64. Patches O'Houlihan, Bishop McCort ALPHA FORCE (Nalichowski Bracket) 5.1 0 1 1 5 0.98 0.96 1.00
65. Glenn Dietz, Bishop McCort BETA TORQUE (Pozun Bracket) 4.9 0 1 1 5 1.01 0.93 1.00
66. 2Pac, Bishop Canevin B (Pozun Bracket) 6.0 0 2 3 5 0.83 0.74 0.67
67. Eric Bray, Kane (Nalichowski Bracket) 4.4 0 0 0 0 0.00 0.00 N/A
68. Jack, State College B (Pozun Bracket) 2.0 0 0 0 0 0.00 0.00 N/A
69. Joe Nixon / Ulysses, Fisher Catholic A (Pozun Bracket) 3.5 0 0 0 0 0.00 0.00 N/A
70. Lana Lane, Bishop Canevin B (Pozun Bracket) 4.5 0 0 0 0 0.00 0.00 N/A
71. Patty Kaczmarek, Bishop Canevin A (Nalichowski Bracket) 6.0 0 0 0 0 0.00 0.00 N/A
72. Zhang, Schenley (Nalichowski Bracket) 4.0 0 0 0 0 0.00 0.00 N/A
73. Iota Force, Bishop McCort ALPHA FORCE (Nalichowski Bracket) 5.0 0 0 2 -10 -1.99 -1.94 0.00
Top Neg-5ers GP -5 -5PG -5P20H TU/-5
1. Carlos Lopez, North Allegheny (Pozun Bracket) 7.0 15 2.14 2.10 1.40
2. Mike Sargent, Westmont Hilltop A (Pozun Bracket) 7.0 14 2.00 1.85 1.14
3. Habib Awan / Mr. T, Westmont Hilltop A (Pozun Bracket) 5.5 13 2.37 2.20 0.69
4. Yao, State College A (Nalichowski Bracket) 7.0 10 1.43 1.40 1.70
5. Sigma Prime, Bishop McCort ALPHA FORCE (Nalichowski Bracket) 7.0 10 1.43 1.39 3.50
6. Joel Yarmesch / Patroclus, Fisher Catholic B (Nalichowski Bracket) 7.0 9 1.29 1.25 2.33
7. Gwendolyn, State College B (Pozun Bracket) 7.0 8 1.14 1.10 3.25
8. Rich Kester / Sundance, Shady Side B (Nalichowski Bracket) 6.0 6 1.00 0.94 0.83
9. Kevin Doubleday / Cassidy, Shady Side B (Nalichowski Bracket) 6.0 6 1.00 0.94 2.17
10. Steven Wellstead / Brock, Fisher Catholic A (Pozun Bracket) 7.0 6 0.86 0.86 4.00